iRacing Next Gen Cup Series

Season 12

Built for racers, not egos.

Next Season 12 race

Texas
Race Day

125 laps · Stages 30 / 60 / 125 · Sunday, October 25

00Days
00Hours
00Minutes
00Seconds
Join the grid ↗
Texas Motor Speedway logoPractice 3:00 PM · Qualifying 3:55 PM · Race 4:00 PM ET

Race broadcast

Watch Chicagoland

Season 12 · Race 5 · October 18

Watch today’s 125-lap Chicagoland race live with Peacemaker.

Watch on YouTube ↗

Fresh from the track

This Week’s Winner & Results

Latest race

Chicagoland

Race 5 · October 18, 2026 · 125 laps

P2Logan Parriman
WinnerTrenton JohnsLed 67 laps
P3Chad Jeffreys
Stage 1 Logan ParrimanStage 2 Trenton JohnsPole Mike KillingbeckFastest Lap 29.706 · Trenton Johns
Race 05

Chicagoland Speedway

Full results on Sim Racer Hub ↗
FinDriverPointsLapsLedInc
1Trenton Johns51125674
2Logan Parriman47125550
3Chad Jeffreys3712504
4Corey Crowell4012522
5Edward Bellaire3212502
6Joshua Bromfield3812502
7Nicholas Barton3612500
8Anthony Garland3612500
9Robert Tuisku3012508
10Mike Killingbeck2812504
11Mike Ware2712500
12Wayne Garland2612400
13Micheal Ponder Jr2412406
14Evan Fuqua2612404
15Erich Berry2212302
16James Garland24123010
17Michael Woolf2012106
18Joshua Benton256518
19Marcus Craven204200

Season format

10 + 5

Regular season + playoffs

Top 16 advance into knockout rounds, ending with a Championship 8 showdown at Daytona.

Race package

Fixed

Next Gen setups

55% fuel load, three tire sets, and Race Control with final say.

Corey Crowell car number 2

Defending champion

Corey Crowell

Corey Crowell won the Season 11 finale at Daytona and left the speedway as the Outcast Racing League champion.

Season 11 ChampionDaytona WinnerMARS · No. 2

The voice of ORL

Peacemaker

Aaron Woods · Broadcaster · 007

Every call. Every battle. Every championship moment. Peacemaker brings the ORL grid to life from green flag to checkered.

Official Season 12 Promo

Intensity
Starts Here.

The rebuilt action-first trailer is being cut from Season 11 race footage with a true Peacemaker “Crank It Up” section.

Trailer rebuild in progress
Fixed setups◆55% fuel◆3 tire sets◆Sunday racing◆Race control